Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975212Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975212
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Palika Parishad Najibabad, District Bijnor. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7975212, is for the procurement of five (5) Submersible Pumpsets. These pumpsets must be three-phase and conform to the specifications of IS8034 (V2) (Q2). The opportunity is presented through the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh platform. Bidders can submit their proposals starting from 9:15 PM on August 29, 2026, until 9:00 PM on September 14, 2026. This procurement is a key initiative for the Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, aiming to enhance citizen and employee services through the provision of essential infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Tcpumpall_1f8a6a80-4e1a-4d9e-a5d71788018055054_buyer80.eecep.up@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822446.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gram Panchayat Tender

Procurement of IS8034 (V2) Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gram Panchayat Tender

Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Housing in Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gram Panchayat Tender

Procurement of IS8034 (V2) Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gram Panchayat Tender

Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Housing in...read more

Surat , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of IS8034 Compliant Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More