| Tender Title | Procurement of 300 LED Road and Street Luminaires for Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949515 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949515, is being issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Office of Barabanki. The procurement is for LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) standards, falling under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The total quantity required is 300 units. The bidding period opens on 21-08-2026 at 9:08 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation. This initiative is part of the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh project, aiming to enhance urban infrastructure within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. The delivery address is provided as 225403gallamandi dariyabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LED Streetlight Luminaire Supply for Khetasarai, Jaunpur Road Lighting Upgrade..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Road Luminaires..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category