LED Streetlight Luminaire Supply for Khetasarai, Jaunpur Road Lighting Upgrade

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Road Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Streetlight Luminaire Supply for Khetasarai, Jaunpur Road Lighting Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Streetlight Luminaire Supply for Khetasarai, Jaunpur Road Lighting Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910719, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Nagar Panchayat Khetasarai Jaunpur. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 36 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. These luminaires must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and are to be supplied under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). Bids are invited from interested parties, with the bidding period commencing on 21-08-2026 at 11:06 AM and concluding on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial step in enhancing the street lighting infrastructure within Khetasarai, Jaunpur, aligning with the broader e-municipalities initiative by the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 70 LED High Bay Luminaires for NTPC Singrauli Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 70 LED High Bay Luminaires for NTPC Singrauli...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More