Supply of LED Street Lights, Flood Lights, and Electrical Components for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LED Street Lights, Flood Lights, and Electrical Components for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LED Street Lights, Flood Lights, and Electrical Components for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951216, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical components and lighting solutions. The procurement is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, and specifically by the Office of Nagar Panchayat Chhitauni, located at 274801 OFFICE NAGARPANCHAYAT CHHITAUNI. The tender will be open for bidding from 22-08-2026 at 4:26 PM until 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 2100 units. The specific items sought include Clamp Sets, LED Drivers, Band Pipes, Street Light Sensors, LED Street Lights of 60W and 120W capacities, Electric Strip Rope Lights in National Flag (Tiranga) colors suitable for pole installation, 200W LED Flood Lights, and Change Over switches of both 32 AMP and 63 AMP ratings. This opportunity presents a significant procurement for suppliers specializing in these electrical and lighting products within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fa_2026-08-22-14-18-35_3bf6e8963e65b0a22583af06f0cff8a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794480.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Installation Of Led Profile Lights For Installing Median Central..read more

Mancherial , Telangana

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Installation Of Led Profile Lights For Installing Median...read more

Mancherial , Telangana

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More