Dressing Mirror Installation Services for Officers' Colony in Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dressing Mirror Installation Services for Officers' Colony in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_787065_1Tender Reference Number3057/59/E3
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (west) Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDressing Mirror Installation Services for Officers' Colony in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787065_1
  • Tender Reference Number3057/59/E3
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (west) Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing Mirror Gents At Gfa Offrs Colony Aor Of Bso (w) Lko Under Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the critical "Job required to be carried out for fixing of dressing mirror gents at GFA Offrs Colony AOR of BSO (W) Lko under GE (West) Lucknow." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (West) Lucknow, this is a limited tender under the Works category, with a tender reference number of 3057/59/E3. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 01:45 PM and close on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (West) Lucknow. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 01:45 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, Fee, PreQual, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Lucknow
AddressGe (west) Lucknow&#x0d 11 Sp Marg&#x0d Cantt Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing Mirror..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing Mirror..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

SAIL Ramgarh: Township Officers Colony & Plant Premises Door and Window..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

SAIL Ramgarh: Township Officers Colony & Plant Premises Door and...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More