Installation of Gents Dressing Mirrors at Carriappa Enclave, Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Gents Dressing Mirrors at Carriappa Enclave, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_787068_1Tender Reference Number3057/61/E3
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (west) Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Gents Dressing Mirrors at Carriappa Enclave, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787068_1
  • Tender Reference Number3057/61/E3
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (west) Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing Mirror Gents At Carriappa Enclave Aor Of Bso (w) Lko Under Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender, issued by GE (West) Lucknow on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for a vital works contract focused on the installation of dressing mirrors for gentlemen at Carriappa Enclave, within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of BSO (W) Lucknow. The work requires a high degree of precision and adherence to the specified standards for military engineer services. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (West) Lucknow. This is a limited tender, with two covers required for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract duration is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Applicants should note that no EMD fee is required for this tender. Detailed technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Lucknow
AddressGe (west) Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing Mirror..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing Mirror..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Bath Space SS Mirror Repair and Polishing Services..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Certain Mes Installation Bldgs Located At Hayde..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Job Required To Be Carried Out For Fixing Of Dressing...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Bath Space SS Mirror Repair and Polishing Services...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Certain Mes Installation Bldgs Located At ...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More