Community Mass Marriage Program Implementation Services Auraiya

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Mass Marriage Program Implementation Services Auraiya
Tender ID2026_DSWUP_1181610_1Tender Reference NumberC-2135
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 96.15 L Tender LocationAuraiya , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Mass Marriage Program Implementation Services Auraiya
  • Tender ID2026_DSWUP_1181610_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC-2135
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.15 L
  • Tender LocationAuraiya,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Mukhya Mantri Samuhik Vivah Ayojan

This tender, referenced as C-2135, is being issued by the Directorate of Social Welfare UP, through the District Social Welfare Office Auraiya, for the implementation of the "Mukhya Mantri Samuhik Vivah Ayojan" initiative. The Directorate is seeking proposals for services related to this program, with an estimated tender value of ₹96,15,000. This is an open tender with a single stage bidding process for item rate contracts. The submission period for bids commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,150 are required, payable offline to the District Social Welfare Officer Auraiya. The tender documents, including the technical bid and financial bid BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Vikas Bhawan Sabhagar Kakor, Auraiya, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarifications. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Vikas Bhawan, Auraiya. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ravindra Kumar Shashi
AddressDistrict Social Welfare Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Implementation Of Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Nagari Lokkalyan Abhiyan ( Urban..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Community Development Works At Belpada Under Ntpc Ttpp..read more

Angul , Odisha

Marketing Division Tender

Lube Oil Blending Plant Services and Operations at IOCL Asaoti, Haryana..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Implementation Of Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Nagari Lokkalyan Abhiyan (...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Community Development Works At Belpada Under Ntpc Ttpp...read more

Angul , Odisha

Marketing Division Tender

Lube Oil Blending Plant Services and Operations at IOCL Asaoti,...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More