Community Development Works at NTPC Talcher Thermal Power Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Development Works at NTPC Talcher Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110829_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329682
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Development Works at NTPC Talcher Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110829_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329682
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Community Development Works At Belpada Under Ntpc Ttpp

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for "COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT BELPADA UNDER NTPC TTPP". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110829_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329682, falls under the "Works" category and is for Miscellaneous Works. The work is to be completed within 365 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The bidding process will be conducted online, with a single cover system. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, though specific payment methods for EMD are detailed within the tender documents. The bid submission window opens on August 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Document download is available from August 10, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 10, 2026, 06:55 PM and August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender value is stated as ₹0.00, and no tender fee is applicable. The location for these community development works is Talcher Thermal Power Station, with a Pincode of 759101. Interested eligible bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Phase-ii Community Development Works In Tippo Village Under Ntpc Ttpp..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Area Development Work At Surge Shaft Top, Selang, Ntpc Tvhpp..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Phase-ii Community Development Works In Tippo Village Under Ntpc Ttpp...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Area Development Work At Surge Shaft Top, Selang, Ntpc Tvhpp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category