Lalitpur City CCTV Installation in Key Intersections and Markets

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lalitpur City CCTV Installation in Key Intersections and Markets
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1174466_1Tender Reference Number800/NIRMAN/2026-27 Date 02-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.26 L Tender LocationLalitpur , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLalitpur City CCTV Installation in Key Intersections and Markets
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1174466_1
  • Tender Reference Number800/NIRMAN/2026-27 Date 02-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.26 L
  • Tender LocationLalitpur,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10148
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,31,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Ke Bivinn Couraho Par Camera Adhisthapan Ka Karya Nagar Me Bivinn Mukhya Bazaro Katra Bazar Loha Peetal Bazar Nazai Bazar Me Camera Adhisthapan Ka Karya

This tender is invited by EO Nagar Palika Parishad Lalitpur, operating under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, for the crucial project of "Camera Establishment Works in Various Intersections of the City, including Major Markets like Katra Bazar, Loha Peetal Bazar, and Nazai Bazar." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹86,26,000 and requiring a ₹4,31,300 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), falls under the Civil Works product category. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires a two-cover bid submission. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,148 is applicable. The work will be contracted on a percentage basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Nagar Palika Parishad Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Nagar Palika Parishad Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ernakulam CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ernakulam CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More