CC Road and Drainage Construction in NP Deoranian Link Lane

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drainage Construction in NP Deoranian Link Lane
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1175943_1Tender Reference Number4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.47 L Tender LocationNp Deoranian , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drainage Construction in NP Deoranian Link Lane
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1175943_1
  • Tender Reference Number4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.47 L
  • Tender LocationNp Deoranian,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1888
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,34,722
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bhola Ke Makan Se Holi Chauraha Ke Aage Vedram Ke Makan Tak Vaa Link Gali Mein Cc Road Evam Nali Nirman Karya Ward 01

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1175943_1, is for the construction of CC roads and drainage systems in Ward 01 of NP Deoranian. Specifically, the work involves the construction of CC road and drainage within the link lane from Bhola Ke Makan to Vedram Ke Makan beyond Holi Chauraha. The project, categorized under Civil Works and falls under the "Works" tender category, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,47,220 and an expected work completion period of 60 days. The inviting authority is the EO and Chairman of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, located at OFFICE NP DEORANIAN, Bareilly, with a Pincode of 243203. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The tender is an open tender, with a bid submission period commencing on August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP Deoranian. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,34,722, payable to the Executive Officer NP Deoranian, Bareilly. A tender fee of ₹1,888 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo And Chairman
AddressOffice Np Deoranian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla Road..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur Battery..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Non-patchable / Missing Link In Various Road Div.jaitaran Ba2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Non-patchable / Missing Link In Various Road Div.jaitaran Ba2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Non-patchable / Missing Link In Various Road Div.jaitaran...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Non-patchable / Missing Link In Various Road Div.jaitaran...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More