Friends Colony Tank Tube Well Re-boring Services (300mm x 200mm Housing)

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Friends Colony Tank Tube Well Re-boring Services (300mm x 200mm Housing)
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179268_5Tender Reference Number632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.60 L Tender LocationWork , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFriends Colony Tank Tube Well Re-boring Services (300mm x 200mm Housing)
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179268_5
  • Tender Reference Number632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.60 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1416
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,26,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-boring Work Of Tube Well No. 41 (friends Colony Tank).(housing Dia Size 300mm X 200mm.)

This tender seeks proposals for the re-boring work of tube well no. 41, specifically at the Friends Colony Tank, involving a housing diameter size of 300mm x 200mm. The work is being commissioned by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹22,60,200 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission both commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the deadline for both being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,416 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,26,020. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The payment for the tender fee is to be made to the Water supply and sewerage department N.P.P M.Z.N, payable at Water supply and sewerage department N.P.P M.Z.N. The EMD is payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar, payable at Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Udd Tender

Construction Of 200mm X 165 Mm X 130 M Deep High..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tube Well Near&#x0d Land Ofbashir Ahmad Dar At&#x0d Upper..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Procurement of 40 Water Well Boring Protection Boxes..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Udd Tender

Construction Of 200mm X 165 Mm X 130 M Deep...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tube Well Near&#x0d Land Ofbashir Ahmad Dar At&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Procurement of 40 Water Well Boring Protection Boxes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Supaul , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More