Tube Well Construction in Upper Colony Razwen, Budgam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tube Well Construction in Upper Colony Razwen, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_30Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTube Well Construction in Upper Colony Razwen, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_30
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,910
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tube Well Near&amp#x0d Land Ofbashir Ahmad Dar At&amp#x0d Upper Colony Razwen

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation. The project involves the construction of a tube well located near the land of Bashir Ahmad Dar at upper colony Razwen in Budgam. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,200 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,910, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with documents including the tender notice, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, and concludes on 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days. The contract form is Percentage, and multiple currencies are not allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Re-boring Work Of Tube Well No. 41 (friends Colony Tank).(housing Dia..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Tube Well Near The&#x0d House Of Ishtaq Ahmad Bhat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Inner Links Of Malpora, Cherhar, Bundgam And Razwen...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard Bwo&#x0d Raising And Filling Near Water&#x0d Tankey Pethpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Re-boring Work Of Tube Well No. 41 (friends Colony Tank).(housing...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Tube Well Near The&#x0d House Of Ishtaq Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Inner Links Of Malpora, Cherhar, Bundgam And Razwen....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard Bwo&#x0d Raising And Filling Near Water&#x0d Tankey...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More