Operation Kayakalp: Junior High School Gate Tiling and Three Shed Construction in Jalalabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation Kayakalp: Junior High School Gate Tiling and Three Shed Construction in Jalalabad
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179254_3Tender Reference Number3305/NPJ/ENS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.08 L Tender LocationJalalabad , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation Kayakalp: Junior High School Gate Tiling and Three Shed Construction in Jalalabad
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179254_3
  • Tender Reference Number3305/NPJ/ENS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.08 L
  • Tender LocationJalalabad,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1420
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Jalalbad Ke Ward No. 06 Mohalla Mohmadiganj Me Operation Kayakalap Ke Antargat Junior High School Ke Gate Per Tiles Lagane Evm School Parisar Me Teen Shed Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179254_3 and Tender Reference Number 3305/NPJ/ENS, is being invited by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through the Executive Officer Office of Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad, Shamli. The scope of work involves crucial infrastructure improvements under the "Operation Kayakalp" initiative within Ward No. 06, Mohalla Mohmadiganj, Jalalabad. The project entails the installation of tiles at the gate of the Junior High School and the construction of three sheds within the school premises. This is an open tender with a contract form of percentage and a tender value of ₹12,08,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical bid in PDF format and a Finance/BOQ bid in XLS format. The EMD is set at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,20,800, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad. The tender fee is ₹1,420, also payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Jalalaba
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys High..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad Sh45 Towards Railway Gate And..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Debsala High School Campus..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad Sh45 Towards Railway Gate...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Debsala High School Campus...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More