Aligarh Construction and Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aligarh Construction and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1177685_1Tender Reference Number3162(128)/NNA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.81 L Tender LocationAligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAligarh Construction and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1177685_1
  • Tender Reference Number3162(128)/NNA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.81 L
  • Tender LocationAligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3068
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Nirman Work

This tender, referenced as 3162(128)/NNA/2026-27, is an Open Tender for "NIRMAN WORK" (Construction Work) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, invited by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The estimated tender value is ₹25,81,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,58,000. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance submissions (in .xls format). The Tender Fee is ₹3,068 and is payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the specified Bid Opening Place in Aligarh. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. For detailed information, please refer to the tender documents, specifically "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "BOQ_2214599.xls".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce
AddressAligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At Aligarh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu)..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More