| Tender Title | Ward 04 CC Road and Drainage Construction in Devraniya, Bareilly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1175901_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 L | Tender Location | Np Deoranian , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 531 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,979 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Jamuna Prasad Ke Makan Se Ved Prakash Ke Makan Tak Cc Road Evam Nali Niraman Karya Ward 04
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1175901_1 and Reference Number 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by EO and Chairman, Nagar Panchayat Devraniya, Bareilly. The project entails the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road and drainage system from Jamuna Prasad's house to Ved Prakash's house within Ward 04 of NP Deorania. The estimated tender value is ₹2,19,787, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,979, representing 10% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Officer NP Deoranian at Bareilly. The tender fee is ₹531, also payable to the Executive Officer NP Deoranian. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT (Cover 1 - Fee/PreQual/Technical) and BOQ (Cover 2 - Finance), are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at NP Deorania. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP Deorania. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. This is a two-cover tender system, with no provision for multi-currency payments for fees or Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo And Chairman |
| Address | Office Np Deoranian |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Drainage At Marambattakunnu
 Vettupara Road Ward..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category