Ayodhya Authority Engineer Services for Government Scheme Projects

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ayodhya Authority Engineer Services for Government Scheme Projects
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1173312_1Tender Reference Number1336/NNA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAyodhya , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAyodhya Authority Engineer Services for Government Scheme Projects
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1173312_1
  • Tender Reference Number1336/NNA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAyodhya,Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Authority Engineer For Various Projects Sanctioned Under Different Government Schemes

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, in conjunction with the Ayodhya Municipal Corporation (MC), is pleased to announce an open tender for the **Selection of Authority Engineer for various projects sanctioned under different Government schemes** within the Ayodhya region. This vital initiative, with Tender Reference Number 1336/NNA/2026-27, seeks to appoint a qualified Authority Engineer to oversee and manage a range of projects funded by various government schemes. The tender, categorized under Services, specifically within Miscellaneous Services and Survey and Investigation services, requires a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and a second cover for Finance. Bidders are advised that the tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,00,000, payable to the MC at Nagar Nigam Ayodhya. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable. The bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Nagar Nigam Ayodhya. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually via Google Meet on August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with physical participation possible at Nagar Nigam Ayodhya. The period of work is anticipated to be 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and RFP, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mc
AddressNagar Nigam Ayodhya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Social Impact Assessment and Measurement of CSR Project Returns..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of Standalone..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To...read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Social Impact Assessment and Measurement of CSR Project Returns...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance Of Construction Of...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More