| Tender Title | Community Centre Construction in Nagar Panchayat Babrala, Sambhal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1174015_1 | Tender Reference Number | 190/NPB/E-NIVIDA/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np Babrala , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18488 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,83,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Babrala Mai Community Centre Ka Nirman Karye.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1174015_1 and Tender Reference Number 190/NPB/E-NIVIDA/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Civil Works – Buildings, specifically for the construction of a community centre in Nagar Panchayat Babrala, Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Babrala, invites bids for this significant construction project. The work description is "NAGAR PANCHAYAT BABRALA MAI COMMUNITY CENTRE KA NIRMAN KARYE." Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of NP BABRALA. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹7,83,400, payable to NP BABRALA. The Tender Fee is ₹18,488, also payable to NP BABRALA. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (BOQ in .xls format). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available within the tender documents. The EMD is not exemptible, and payments are to be made offline, with RTGS being an accepted instrument. The work is to be completed at NP BABRALA, Pincode 243751.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Np Babrala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Work At I.a. Babrala Distt. Sambhal..read more
Construction Of 5 Seater Community Tolet In Ward No. 16 Nearmohanpur..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category