Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region (2026-2028)

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region (2026-2028)
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_13Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region (2026-2028)
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_13
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT entity, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Prayagraj, is inviting bids for crucial transport work. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179230_13 and Tender Reference Number 1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026, pertains to the transportation of paddy, jwar, bajra, and makka for the 2026-27 purchase season, and wheat and makka for the 2027-28 purchase season. The services are required at various UPSS centers within the Prayagraj region. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (XLS format). A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with payment options for BG/ST or exemption. The bid validity period is 365 days, and the period of work is also 365 days. Bidders are to note that document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and close on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RFC Office, Prayagraj. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender document for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as specific technical evaluation is not item-wise.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More