Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region 2026-28

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region 2026-28
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_8Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region 2026-28
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_8
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for comprehensive transport services. The critical work involves the transportation of Paddy, Jwar, Bajra, and Makka for the 2026-27 purchase season, and Wheat and Makka for the 2027-28 purchase season, specifically at UPSS Centers within the Prayagraj Region. The tender is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days, and is an open tender requiring two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The EMD for this tender is ₹30,000, payable to RAO at Prayagraj, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to RAO at Prayagraj. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all occurring between August 25, 2026, and September 11, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for pre-qualification requirements and other specific details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More