Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region Procurement Seasons

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region Procurement Seasons
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_21Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region Procurement Seasons
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_21
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, is for the vital **Transport Work of Paddy, Jwar, Bajra, and Makka purchases for the 2026-27 season, and Wheat and Makka purchases for the 2027-28 season, specifically within the UPSS centers located in the Prayagraj Region.** The tender is being invited by the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC) Prayagraj, with the Tender Reference Number 1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to the RAO in Prayagraj, and exemption is allowed under specific conditions. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the RAO in Prayagraj. Bidders are advised that document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RFC Office. The contract is anticipated to be for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Interested parties are urged to download and carefully review the tender documents, including the technical bid notice and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Aavantika Gas Limited Tender

CNG LCV and HCV Mobile Cascade Transportation Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Aavantika Gas Limited Tender

CNG LCV and HCV Mobile Cascade Transportation Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More