| Tender Title | Cryostat Microtome Supply for Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958230 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of a Cryostat Microtome (Q3) to the Central Drug Research Institute, an organization under the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), which in turn falls under the Ministry of Science and Technology. The Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) is the issuing authority, with the bid managed through GEM/2026/B/7958230. The bid is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 2:30 PM until 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location for the single unit of this critical laboratory equipment is Sector 10, Jankipuram Extension, Sitapur Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India (PIN 226031). Suppliers are invited to provide comprehensive proposals for this essential scientific instrument.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Supply of Rotary Microtome Units for Mumbai Hospital..read more
4.2k Closed Cycle Optical Cryostat For Micro-photoluminescence Measurements..read more
Supply and Maintenance of Floor Type Cryostats with Consumables for PGIMER..read more
Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category