Supply of Rotary Microtome Units for Mumbai Hospital

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rotary Microtome Units for Mumbai Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rotary Microtome Units for Mumbai Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of two (2) Rotary Microtome (Q3) units to the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically for H.B.T. Medical College and Dr. R.N. Cooper Hospital, located in J.V.P.D. Scheme, Vileparle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra (Pin Code: 400056). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951490, is being managed by the Zone 1 office. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 3:43 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers of high-quality medical laboratory equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794796.pdf
  • Document
    sbd_437188a7-db01-49ea-ae111787393391059_ae01me_kem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rotary Coal Feeder And Rotary Ash Extractor For Bcgcl..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Cryostat Microtome Supply for Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer Production..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rotary Coal Feeder And Rotary Ash Extractor For...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Cryostat Microtome Supply for Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More