CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CDRI Lucknow

Works
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CDRI Lucknow
Tender ID2026_CSIR_288078_1Tender Reference Number2/09/2026-Engg
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.31 L Tender LocationCsir-cdri Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CDRI Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_288078_1
  • Tender Reference Number2/09/2026-Engg
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.31 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-cdri Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,625
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In The Various Location Of Cdri Premises At Lucknow

This tender, Reference Number 2/09/2026-Engg, issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its CDRI-Lucknow establishment, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a CCTV surveillance system across various locations within the CDRI premises in Lucknow. The estimated tender value for this Work Category tender is ₹9,31,232, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 60 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,625 is required, payable to the Director, CDRI, Lucknow, through specified offline payment instruments. The tender will be processed as an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate contract form, and requires a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including work experience, performance certificates, GST registration, PAN, ITR for the last three years, and an undertaking with EMD deposit proof, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) duly filled with item rates. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 19, 2026, 12:15 PM, with the document download end date set for September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 19, 2026, 12:30 PM, and must conclude by September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM at CSIR-CDRI LUCKNOW. This tender does not permit multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. While withdrawal is permitted, no preferential bidders will be accommodated, and a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S.e., Csir-cdri Lucknow
AddressCsir-cdri Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More