Procurement of VEEDOLE ALICOM 20 Lithium Complex Grease for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of VEEDOLE ALICOM 20 Lithium Complex Grease for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of VEEDOLE ALICOM 20 Lithium Complex Grease for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961807, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential industrial lubricants. The Uttar Pradesh-based organization, specifically the Lucknow office of the Federation, is seeking to procure 360 units of VEEDOLE ALICOM 20 LITHIUM COMPLEX GREASE, equivalent to a Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) make VEEDOLE product. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:24 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, offering a clear window for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806889.pdf
  • Document
    TVEEDOL_acf46313-91fe-4b31-b85b1787658821806_purchase.nanauta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Lithium Base Grease EP-2 Supply for Indian Space Research Organization..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of LUBRIPLATE 630-2 Lithium Base WaterResistant Grease for Nuclear Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Lithium Base Grease EP-2 Supply for Indian Space Research Organization...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of LUBRIPLATE 630-2 Lithium Base WaterResistant Grease for Nuclear...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More