Construction of Type-4 Residences and Concrete Roads at Mahamaya Polytechnic, Dhanapur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Type-4 Residences and Concrete Roads at Mahamaya Polytechnic, Dhanapur
Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1162887_1Tender Reference Number1066/M-8/111 Date 22.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-23 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.09 L Tender LocationDhanapur, Chandauli , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Type-4 Residences and Concrete Roads at Mahamaya Polytechnic, Dhanapur
  • Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1162887_1
  • Tender Reference Number1066/M-8/111 Date 22.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.09 L
  • Tender LocationDhanapur, Chandauli,Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-23 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-23 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit Document

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1066/M-8/111 dated 22.06.2026, is issued by the Project Manager, Unit 24 CNDS UPJN Varanasi, under the authority of Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of remaining work Type-4 residence building and C.C. Road in Mahamaya polytechnic of Information at Dhanapur, Chandauli (U.P.)", categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹57,09,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is an open tender for which bids can be submitted from 23-Jun-2026 10:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,540 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,000, payable to Director C and D.S., UP Jal Nigam, Unit 24, Varanasi. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including tender document, capability statement, tender fees, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Detailed technical evaluation is not item-wise or general, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The project is located at Dhanapur, Chandauli, with a Pincode of 232105.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager, Unit 24 Cnds Upjn Varanasi
AddressN.9/40-p-1, Sant Gopal Nagar, Badi Patia, Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of 10 Nos. G-type Residences (kothi) At Madhuban..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of 10 Nos. G-type Residences (kothi) At Madhuban...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More