| Tender Title | Procurement of Apple MacBook Air and iPhone 17 Pro Devices | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988914 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac), under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, with its office located at Anusandhan Bhawan, C-561, Sector-62, Noida, 201307. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7988914, pertains to the procurement of a single unit of an Apple Macbook Air and an Apple iPhone 17 Pro. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:28 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is seeking qualified vendors to supply these high-value electronic devices to support the operational needs of the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Mobile and Computing Devices for Enhanced Operations..read more
Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Apple Macbook Air 13 (M5) for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Apple MacBook Air Laptops for C-DAC Noida..read more
Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category