| Tender Title | Procurement of Apple MacBook Air Laptops for C-DAC Noida | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, for the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, with its office located at Anusandhan Bhawan, C-56/1, Sector-62, Noida (PIN 201307). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7987864, is for the procurement of two (2) units of "Apple 2025 MacBook Air (13-inch Apple M4 chip)". Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 2:55 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide the specified Apple MacBook Air models to C-DAC, Noida, as per the terms and conditions of this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Apple Macbook Air 13 (M5) for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Apple MacBook Air and iPhone 17 Pro Devices..read more
Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip..read more
MacBook Air 13 M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Department of Military..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category