Supply of Apple Macbook Air 13 (M5) for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Apple Macbook Air 13 (M5) for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Apple Macbook Air 13 (M5) for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980842, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, dated 01-09-2026, will conclude on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. We are pleased to offer a single unit of the Apple Macbook Air 13 (M5) as per the specified requirements. This tender represents an opportunity for us to provide critical technology to support the vital operations of the Department of Military Affairs and the Indian Army, ensuring they are equipped with advanced and reliable computing solutions. We are confident in our ability to meet and exceed the expectations of the applying authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_final_2026-09-01-10-56-00_8f1d1fd4b20ad9863addcfa6454f3ee0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829239.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Apple MacBook Air M5 Laptop..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of MacBook Air with M5 Chip and 13-Inch Display..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Apple MacBook Air M5 Laptop...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of MacBook Air with M5 Chip and 13-Inch Display...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More