Procurement of MacBook Air with M5 Chip and 13-Inch Display

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of MacBook Air with M5 Chip and 13-Inch Display
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of MacBook Air with M5 Chip and 13-Inch Display
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites sealed bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of a MacBook Air with an M5 chip and a 13-inch display. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965928, is being issued by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Jammu. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:03 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are requested to submit their proposals within this timeframe to be considered for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sor_2026-08-27-11-25-39_46fce3f2201689fc202d5062b4836b6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811674.pdf
  • Document
    1787818393.pdf
  • Document
    SOR_87df4dfb-5bc3-49c5-a9021787819206554_Joshik@buyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 13-Inch M5 Chip Smart Laptop Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 13-Inch M5 Chip Smart Laptop Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More