Indian Army Procurement: 13-Inch M5 Chip Smart Laptop Supply

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 13-Inch M5 Chip Smart Laptop Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 13-Inch M5 Chip Smart Laptop Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972677, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a 13-inch M5 Chip Smart Laptop. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:59 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The award of this contract will support critical operational and administrative requirements within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_laptop_2026-08-28-21-24-09_835de3f80644f3aab67eec80c3802396.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819497.pdf
  • Document
    1787979928.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures M5 Chip Smart Laptop..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of M5 Chip iOS Smart Laptop for Defence Operations..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of M5 Chip Laptops..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures M5 Chip Smart Laptop...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of M5 Chip iOS Smart Laptop for Defence Operations...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of M5 Chip Laptops...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More