| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is hereby announced with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963283. The opportunity, dated 26-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of the "MACBOOK AIR M5 16 GB 512 GB". Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 26-08-2026 at 11:56 AM and closes promptly on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the operational requirements of the Indian Army, and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip..read more
Procurement of MacBook Air and MacBook Pro Laptops for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more
Procurement of iMac and MacBook Air for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more
Procurement of MacBook Air with M5 Chip and 13-Inch Display..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category