Procurement of iMac and MacBook Air for NISER Bhubaneswar

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of iMac and MacBook Air for NISER Bhubaneswar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970671Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of iMac and MacBook Air for NISER Bhubaneswar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970671
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7970671, is for the procurement of a single unit falling under the "I Mac and Macbook Air" item category. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:23 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the PMO (Prime Minister's Office).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    apple_2026-08-28-12-02-59_9015ff085aad1e257ce036c01ef24fe2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817208.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Single Unit 24-Inch iMac for Ministry of Defence..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Performance Apple iMac Pro M4 with 10-Core CPU Supply and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Apple MacBook Air M5 for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MacBook Air M5 Laptops...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Single Unit 24-Inch iMac for Ministry of Defence...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Performance Apple iMac Pro M4 with 10-Core CPU Supply and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Apple Macbook Air 13 Laptops with M5 Chip...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More