| Tender Title | NPRE Building Repair and Renovation at IVRI Izatnagar, Bareilly | ||
| Tender ID | 167159 | Tender Reference Number | 33/EE/BLY/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.24 L | Tender Location | , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,475 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Npre Building At Ivri, Izatnagar, Bareilly. (sh: Civil & Electrical Work)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, is inviting bids for the comprehensive repair and renovation of the NPRE building located at the Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI) in Izatnagar, Bareilly. This tender, with NIT/RFP NO. 33/EE/BLY/2026-27, encompasses both Civil and Electrical works, with an estimated cost of ₹ 48,23,764. Bidders will be required to submit their proposals under a Percentage Rate bid type. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:32 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96,475 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of EE-CPWD-Bareilly. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the eligibility criteria by submitting required mandatory documents, including an enlistment order from CPWD, a certificate for compulsory ERP training, an undertaking on Earnest Money Declaration, a declaration about site inspection, an MOU with the OEM of preferred make, and a GST registration certificate or an undertaking. The tender is open to eligible contractors, and the work is to be completed within a timeframe of 3 months. Further details can be obtained from EE-Bareilly, located at C-18 Nirman Jyoti DD Puram Bareilly, Contact Person: Vishal Kumar, Phone: 8171802056, Email: eebcdcpwd.br-up@gov.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-bareilly |
| Address | C-18 Nirman Jyoti Dd Puram Bareilly |
| Contact Details | 8171802056 |
| eebcdcpwd.br-up@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more
Repair / Maint / Replacement Of Internal Elect Works At Various..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category