| Tender Title | Messenger and Sweeper Services for CPWD Sub Division Office Noida | ||
| Tender ID | 167588 | Tender Reference Number | 111/AE(E)/NESD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.42 L | Tender Location | , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,841 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Rmo E&m Services At Nssta, Knowledge Park-ii, Greater Noida (up) (sh- Providing Service For Messenger & Sweeper In Sub Division Office Noida In Contingencies)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a prominent Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for "RMO E&M services at NSSTA, Knowledge Park-II, Greater Noida (UP) (SH- Providing service for Messenger & Sweeper in Sub Division Office Noida in Contingencies)." This open tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 111/AE(E)/NESD/2026-27 and Tender ID 167588, falls under the "COMPOSITE" category and pertains to Electrical Works with an estimated cost of ₹ 4,42,050. The procurement type is WORKS, and the work is expected to be completed within 10 months. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:46 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹ 8,841, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of EE-(E) Ghaziabad. Prospective bidders must submit mandatory documents including the EMD in the prescribed format, original EMD deposit confirmation, CPWD enlistment order of appropriate class, Permanent Account Number (PAN), valid electrical contractor's license/undertaking, GST registration certificate, ERP training certificate from LMS, CPWD, and firm/agency contact details via email and mobile on letterhead. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:46 AM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Queries regarding the tender can be submitted via email to aeenoida@gmail.com and mungi.krishna@gov.in, with the last date for receiving pre-bid queries being September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is AE-(E)-NOIDA, Ghaziabad Electrical Division, with contact details provided as 9494979391.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-(e)-noida |
| Address | Ghaziabad Electrical Division |
| Contact Details | 9494979391 |
| mungi.krishna@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Staff Supply for West Bengal Health Facilities..read more
Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category