Special Repairs and Cable Replacement for SNB Building Electrical Systems in Allahabad

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.78 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Cable Replacement for SNB Building Electrical Systems in Allahabad
Tender ID167452Tender Reference Number44/ACED/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.78 Cr Tender Location , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Cable Replacement for SNB Building Electrical Systems in Allahabad
  • Tender ID167452
  • Tender Reference Number44/ACED/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.78 Cr
  • Tender LocationAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:18 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,55,368
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Ei & Fans And Replacement Of Old Defective Lt Cables, Db, Mcb & Conventional Ceiling Fans In Snb Building Civil Works At Agup, Allahabad.

This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 44/ACED/2026-27 and Tender ID 167452, is being issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for "Special repair to EI Fans and Replacement of Old defective LT cables, DB, MCB conventional ceiling fans in SNB Building Civil works at AGUP, Allahabad." This is a composite tender for electrical works with an estimated cost of INR 1,77,68,407, with a bid type of percentage and a time allowance of 8 months. The tender inviting authority is EE(E)-Allahbad, located at EE(E) Allahabad, with contact person Gaurav Mittal reachable at 8440893667 or eeacedcpwd.ah-up@gov.in. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 11:18 AM until 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 11:18 AM, with the final submission deadline being 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 3,55,368, payable via DD, FDR, or BG in favour of EE(E), ACED, CPWD, Allahabad. Mandatory documents required for submission include a copy of the original EMD, receipt of EMD, enlistment order, GST registration certificate, PAN, ERP training certificate, and a valid email ID and mobile number. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e)-allahbad
AddressEe(e) Allahabad
Contact Details 8440893667
Email eeacedcpwd.ah-up@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7 And..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxii Xlvi And Special Repairs To..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Lt Ug Cable From Dss 8 To..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Aluminium Partition In Iris Lab, Cc-3 Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs And Replacement Of Vrf Vrv Ac Plant Against Ber..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxii Xlvi And Special Repairs...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Lt Ug Cable From Dss 8...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Aluminium Partition In Iris Lab, Cc-3...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs And Replacement Of Vrf Vrv Ac Plant Against...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More