Deep Search Mine Metal Detectors Procurement for CISF Security

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Search Mine Metal Detectors Procurement for CISF Security
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Search Mine Metal Detectors Procurement for CISF Security
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963136, is being issued by the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the procurement of ten (10) Deep Search Mine Metal Detectors. These detectors must strictly adhere to the Quality Requirements (QRs) outlined in (MHA) QRs (Q3). The tender period commences on 26-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Central Armed Police Forces, with the specific department being the CISF Unit SSG NOIDA (address: 201306), and the relevant office being Cisf Hq, 13 Block, Cgo Complex, Lodhi Road, Delhi 03. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for the supply of this critical security equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At Ongc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Handheld Metal Detectors and Vehicle Search Mirrors for UCIL..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Security Equipment Procurement: Metal Detectors & Vehicle Inspection..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Handheld Metal Detectors and Vehicle Search Mirrors for...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Security Equipment Procurement: Metal Detectors & Vehicle...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More