| Tender Title | Admin Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957560 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Admin Data Entry Operator positions, specifically requiring individuals with a Secondary School education and a fixed remuneration structure. The procurement is being conducted by the Office of the Deputy Cane Commissioner, Moradabad, under the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department of Uttar Pradesh. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957560, is open for applications from August 24, 2026, 10:38 PM, until September 5, 2026, 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the administrative efficiency of a key government department within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Indian Army in Pune..read more
Uttar Pradesh Revenue Department: Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing for Dadra and Nagar Haveli..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Dadra Nagar Haveli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category