| Tender Title | Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Dadra Nagar Haveli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948911 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,264 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948911, is issued by the Department of Information Technology Dnh Dd, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically for the Dadra Nagar Haveli Egovernance Society. The procurement pertains to "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin Data Entry Operator Secondary School". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 21-08-2026 at 6:18 PM and the closing date of 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹114,264 is required. This opportunity represents a critical need for administrative data entry personnel, and eligible service providers are encouraged to respond.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Indian Army in Pune..read more
Uttar Pradesh Revenue Department: Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing for Dadra and Nagar Haveli..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category