| Tender Title | Admin Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing for Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman and Diu IT Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Information Technology, Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman and Diu, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, seeks proposals for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin Data Entry Operator Secondary School." The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7943715, opens on August 21, 2026, at 2:06 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 125,690. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically the Dadra Nagar Haveli E-governance Society located at 207208 2nd Floor Left Wing, Secretariat, 66 KVA Road, Amli, Silvassa-396230, is the applying authority for this requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Indian Army in Pune..read more
Uttar Pradesh Revenue Department: Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Dadra Nagar Haveli..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category