| Tender Title | Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Breakfast, Snacks, High Tea, and Dinner in Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962783 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,58,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a valuable opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver comprehensive catering services for event-based requirements to the Revenue Department of Uttar Pradesh. Specifically, the Office of the District Magistrate Meerut, located at the Collectorate Meerut (250001), is seeking proposals under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962783. The contract encompasses the provision of catering for various meal services, including Breakfast, Snacks, High Tea, and Dinner, with a focus on Vegetarian Regular Buffet options. Bidders are advised that the tender is open from August 25, 2026, at 11:23 PM, and submissions must be received no later than September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 158,500.0 is required as part of the bid. This procurement, initiated by the Board of Revenue Government of Uttar Pradesh, represents a significant engagement within the state of Uttar Pradesh and requires a vendor with demonstrable expertise in managing and executing high-quality event-based catering.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Catering Services: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Thali Options..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
Event Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch, High Tea, and Dinner in..read more
Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category