Supply of Dual Coated Enamelled Round Copper Wire for BHEL Haridwar Facility

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dual Coated Enamelled Round Copper Wire for BHEL Haridwar Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976015Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dual Coated Enamelled Round Copper Wire for BHEL Haridwar Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976015
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of Dual Coated Enamelled Round Copper Wire. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976015, is open from 01-09-2026 at 2:08 PM to 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The supply is required for their HEEP Haridwar facility, located at Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand. The total quantity sought is 2050 units, encompassing a diverse range of specifications. These include dual coated enamelled round copper wire of Grade 2 as per IS 13730: Part 13: 1993 in sizes 18.5, 17.5, and 16.5. Additionally, the tender calls for dual coated enamelled round copper wire with a temperature index of 200 in sizes 15 SWG, 16 SWG, 17 SWG, 18 SWG, 19 SWG, 20 SWG, 22 SWG, 24 SWG, and 25 SWG. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of BHEL's heavy industry operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    7d5233935dba09f222f4f37144932920.pdf
  • Document
    7ee35e5a56f8d6fc047af3798ba7a245.pdf
  • Document
    3e312ab5a681514a54de4e75b1a02a37.pdf
  • Document
    5b0d05f9aea2532914e69802523057bf.pdf
  • Document
    0e8b245337e754a7ef6840eb96cbebc5.pdf
  • Document
    20adf8579955b23498b2880479b00d12.pdf
  • Document
    item_6_2026-08-31-08-55-23_ff162abf11b49354b6269463c9258b2a.pdf
  • Document
    01728695d8068ecfcac4d6479a0b8416.pdf
  • Document
    item_11_2026-08-29-11-23-46_2589e648bb5d0821190d189acb2b07ea.pdf
  • Document
    item_7_2026-08-31-08-51-29_ed5bfebb3db132a3811d376f67d5d17c.pdf
  • Document
    item_9_2026-08-31-08-49-05_5dc2a70ae454b69d853c1582837d55de.pdf
  • Document
    ef0858d0c6ff7dca1bc43d284a5752f5.pdf
  • Document
    8255d91a15452cfc75f614f6a3825adc.pdf
  • Document
    item_3_2026-08-31-09-00-51_38ada1c83e4841be4d88957170b5b076.pdf
  • Document
    6326a770d15ab0e940217f978e4528a7.pdf
  • Document
    2f1048d8cfb0569e6d2125fbbc8c2978.pdf
  • Document
    item_8_2026-08-31-08-50-21_49fa0f60638a18ee7eba46b0ee450e7e.pdf
  • Document
    item_1_2026-08-31-09-02-55_a73025194fc9d62fa5d2075b8a54f21e.pdf
  • Document
    item_5_2026-08-31-08-56-48_776e4171c4b9bcc2dce332391835637a.pdf
  • Document
    4ec9701f850e7104a48fc1c1ac4d016b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823422.pdf
  • Document
    item_10_2026-08-29-11-22-39_a07e4845bbb4057b4279f9ecdc87e944.pdf
  • Document
    item_2_2026-08-31-09-01-55_7087e18b3e4d17eb81dbcdbd42b8ae74.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_066a844d-2d17-4219-90681788251123961_HEEP_657.pdf
  • Document
    item_12_2026-08-29-11-24-53_49d934dde0127d158c5ec42c28fa01b3.pdf
  • Document
    item_4_2026-08-31-08-57-58_eec5a7d9d12ec377899dba44043cad49.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Enamelled Round Copper Winding Wire Procurement for MSME Technology Centre Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Super Enameled Copper Wire Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire for..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Enamelled Round Copper Winding Wire Procurement for MSME Technology Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Super Enameled Copper Wire Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More