| Tender Title | Residential Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803846 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Haridwar office (Office ID: 10110009-HEEP Haridwar) located at the Main Admin Building, 4th Floor, BHEL HEEP, Haridwar (Pin: 249403), a key entity under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is formally issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803846. This opportunity, dated 18-07-2026, pertains to the crucial category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Residential Electrical System or Installation Service Provider." Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission commencing on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concluding precisely on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a significant engagement for service providers within the residential electrical systems sector, seeking expertise in maintenance and installation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
220KV & 132KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category