| Tender Title | 220KV & 132KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981932 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981932, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement concerns the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment**, specifically within the **220KV and 132KV Substation Electrical System or as an Installation Service Provider**, falling under the Item Category "Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments (Version 2)". The bid opportunity is managed by the Office Name: Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa Lucknow, located at ROOM NO-221, TRANSMISSION BHAWAN, SLDC CAMPUS, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW, Uttar Pradesh, with the postal code 226010. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 2:18 PM and closes precisely on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 7600.0 is required for participation in this tender, which is dated 02-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
132KV Substation Gas Leakage Repair and 132KV Breaker Maintenance..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 220kv Emergency Restoration System Tower..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category