220kV Emergency Restoration System Tower Design, Manufacturing, and Supply for AIIMS GSS

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.23 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220kV Emergency Restoration System Tower Design, Manufacturing, and Supply for AIIMS GSS
Tender ID2026_AEGCL_53045_1Tender Reference NumberAW/PFII/2026B/ERS/BID
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.23 Cr Tender LocationAiims Gss, Changsari , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220kV Emergency Restoration System Tower Design, Manufacturing, and Supply for AIIMS GSS
  • Tender ID2026_AEGCL_53045_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAW/PFII/2026B/ERS/BID
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.23 Cr
  • Tender LocationAiims Gss, Changsari,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,46,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Manufacturing, Testing And Supply Of 220kv Emergency Restoration System Tower At 132kv Aiims Gss

This tender, identified by Reference Number AW/PFII/2026B/ERS/BID, is issued by the Chief General Manager (PPnD), Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd (AEGCL), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the Design, Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply of a 220kV Emergency Restoration System Tower at the 132kV AIIMS GSS. This is an open tender with a turn-key contract form, and bids will be submitted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing techno-commercial aspects, experience, performance, GTP, and TTR, while the second cover is for the price schedule. The tender value is ₹3,23,32,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,46,640. The tender document download and submission period begins on July 13, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the AEGCL HQ. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, IFB, Price Schedule, Executive Order on Statutory Tax Compliance, and the main BID document, between July 13, 2026, and September 09, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager (ppnd), Aegcl
AddressO/o The Managing Director, Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited, 1st Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltanbazar, Guwahati-781001&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 220kv Gss Rasoolpura And Associated Transmission Lines Along With..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Portable Emergency Lighting Tower & Genset Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Roads And Buildings Department Tender

Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Set..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 220kv Gss Rasoolpura And Associated Transmission Lines Along...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Portable Emergency Lighting Tower & Genset Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Roads And Buildings Department Tender

Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More