Supply of 87 Units of Anchor Bolt Assembly - 3 for Heavy Industry Applications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 87 Units of Anchor Bolt Assembly - 3 for Heavy Industry Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847734Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 87 Units of Anchor Bolt Assembly - 3 for Heavy Industry Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847734
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, pertains to the procurement of **ANCHOR BOLT ASSEMBLY - 3**. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through their office located at 10120029-herp Varanasi, is seeking bids for a total quantity of **87 units**. The bid submission period will commence on **02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7847734** and dated **29-07-2026**, represents a critical requirement for the Department of Heavy Industry and warrants prompt and detailed attention from prospective suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785303979.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-07-29-11-07-54_fd2a1f28d7431c7b630a94961609f783.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828198.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9676383.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_23178926-f7cc-41e1-aa091785304510675_kumarpraveen@bhel.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty 2000kg Shelving Unit Supply for Kinnaur..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development Procurement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of LV1 WZT-3 Vehicle Components and Assembly Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty 2000kg Shelving Unit Supply for Kinnaur...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of LV1 WZT-3 Vehicle Components and Assembly...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More