| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of LV1 WZT-3 Vehicle Components and Assembly Line Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908984, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and originates from their Pune City location. Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 6:25 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 661 items across several categories, specifically detailing LV1 WZT-3 components including a mirror (668-29-SB-535), an assembly line (170-01-086-SB-1), a gasket (TD 50.05.013), a Z pipe (1172-66-1002), and a K9 WZT-3 NBC172-87-085 1 Ring. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the organization, demanding high-quality components for their operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Critical LV1 WZT-3 Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Specialized Rubber Components for Indian Army Vehicles..read more
Procurement of LV1 WZT-3 Thrust Disks, Sleeves, Bolts, and Accurate Nets..read more
Indian Army Component Supply: Spanner Connectors, Rubber Rings, and Bushing Parts..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Mechanical Components and Bearings Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category