Procurement of LV1 WZT-3 Thrust Disks, Sleeves, Bolts, and Accurate Nets for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of LV1 WZT-3 Thrust Disks, Sleeves, Bolts, and Accurate Nets for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of LV1 WZT-3 Thrust Disks, Sleeves, Bolts, and Accurate Nets for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933728, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically by the Indian Army. The procurement is for a total quantity of 190 units of critical components. The specified items include LV1 WZT-3 KD247-07-02 Thrust Disk with a diameter of 76, LV1 WZT-3KD247-07-01 Thrust Disk with a diameter of 62, LV1 WZT-3 D35-03-250 Sleeve, LV1 WZT-3 B70-60-210 Bolt, and LV1 WZT-3 B71-90-14Z-1 Middle Accurate Net. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 6:30 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender, dated 24-08-2026, is being managed by the Indian Army's office located in PUNE CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_specification_2026-08-19-09-41-44_f80b53b8522a8ea35a8e3a572d331357.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774594.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Machinery and Tools..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical LV1 WZT-3 Components for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Specialized Rubber Components for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Component Supply: Spanner Connectors, Rubber Rings, and Bushing Parts..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of LV1 WZT-3 Vehicle Components and Assembly Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Machinery and Tools...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical LV1 WZT-3 Components for Indian Army...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Specialized Rubber Components for Indian Army Vehicles...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Component Supply: Spanner Connectors, Rubber Rings, and Bushing...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of LV1 WZT-3 Vehicle Components and Assembly...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More