| Tender Title | Indian Army Component Supply: Spanner Connectors, Rubber Rings, and Bushing Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925473 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential components for the Indian Army, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925473, is for a total quantity of 216 units of various specialized parts. These include LV1 WZT-3 KD247-26-01 SPANNER CONNECTOR, LV1 WZT-3 RT-1-00-003 RUBBER RING, LV1 WZT-3 B40-19-034 ADJUSTING SLEEVE, LV1 WZT-3 155-29-2373 1 RING, and LV1WZT-3 B40-29-1020 BLOCK. Bids will be accepted from 20-08-2026, 11:15 AM, until 10-09-2026, 12:00 PM, offering a substantial window for interested parties to submit their proposals for this critical defense requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings..read more
SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
Metal Parts With Palm Connector With Neutralbushing Of M/s Transformer And..read more
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category