Supply of 18 Compensators for BHEL Haridwar Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 18 Compensators for BHEL Haridwar Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7526672Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 18 Compensators for BHEL Haridwar Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7526672
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7526672, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) for the supply of Compensators. The procurement is being managed by BHEL's 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The specific item required is identified by item category W96415000225 DRG: 41500601006 REV: 09 COMPENSATOR, along with W96415003089 DRG: 41500601006 REV:09 COMPENSATOR PCD-220 HOLE DIA-26X8. A total quantity of eighteen (18) units of these compensators are to be supplied. Interested parties are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender being dated 12-05-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_documents_2026-05-11-16-43-42_356e07a18981bc85288cfef63a189a22.pdf
  • Document
    drg_documents_2026-05-11-16-45-49_fee976c2e9c805fd420fa7162c5d4fbb.pdf
  • Document
    specdetails_2026-05-11-16-45-49_bda5bf16cc348d08a85b0e3a67e1dcbe.pdf
  • Document
    specdetails_2026-05-11-16-43-42_527d7a3dbe5243dd06972a9a571ad2d8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9314687.pdf
  • Document
    9835413
  • Document
    ATC_f225ebbe-9d2e-4788-a7291778580370175_HEEP_448.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar Natural..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Rhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Rhs Of...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More