Supply of 25% Dextrose IV Solution for BHEL Haridwar Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25% Dextrose IV Solution for BHEL Haridwar Hospital
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64455_1Tender Reference Number842 H/ MDX/6/0842M2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Main Hospital Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25% Dextrose IV Solution for BHEL Haridwar Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64455_1
  • Tender Reference Number842 H/ MDX/6/0842M2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Main Hospital Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Dextrose 25 Percent I.v (100ml/bottle)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 842 H/ MDX/6/0842M2, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of DEXTROSE 25 PERCENT I.V (100ML/BOTTLE). The tender is of a Limited type, with the application authority being Jay Kumar at BHEL Main Hospital, Haridwar. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 04:35 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this timeframe, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Techno Commercial Bid and STC (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). Notably, there is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender. The contract form is for Supply, with a specified work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This opportunity is categorized under Goods, specifically within the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category, for direct supply to BHEL Main Hospital Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jay Kumar
AddressBhel Main Hospital Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply of Sulphadimidine Sodium 33.3% Injection Solution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Power Generation Operations..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply of Sulphadimidine Sodium 33.3% Injection Solution...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25% Ammonia Solution for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Ghatampur Thermal Power Project...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

Supply of 25% Ammonia Solution for Power Generation Operations...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More